| Admission open for classes Pre-Nursery to IX , XI-Science,Commerce, Humanities(2017-18) |

ACTIVITY PANORAMA

Junior Section

05-08-2017 | RAKHI MAKING
26-08-2017 | PICTURE COMPOSITION
12-08-2017 | NATIONAL ANTHEM SINGING
15-07-2017 | STORY TELLING
13-07-2017 | PUPPET MAKING
View Details

Senior Section

05-08-2017 | RAKSHABANDHAN CARD MAKING
12-08-2017 | CROWN MAKING
12-08-2017 | SPEECH COMPETITION
26-08-2017 | MEMORY GAME
19-08-2017 | ANTIQUE DECORATION
View Details

ORGANISATION OF SPECIAL PROGRAMMES

  • Celebration of SHIVRATRI through various dance & fun filled programmes.
  • Developing HEALTHY HABITS among the kindergarten students through a wide range of activities.
  • PREFECTORIAL BODY nomination filing , selections through interviews & INVESTITURE CEREMONY.

Sports Games

Shooting:

  1. The proud medal winners at Uttarakhand state shooting championship organized at Jaspal Rana shooting academy , Dehradun.(2011)
    1. UP State Shooting Championship 2013 at Dr. Karni Singh range tuglakabad, Delhi from 20 – 25 Oct 2013.
  2. Proudly holding the ‘SHAHEED CHANDRA SHEKHAR BIRTH’ memorial championship trophy .(2012)
  3. Medals winners of II Chandrasekhar Azad shooting  championship 2013, Meerut.(2013)
  4. Medal winners of Ist Perfect Shoot Shooting Meet 2013 at Karan Shooting Club , Meerut.(2013)
  5. XXII All India G.V. Mavlanker Shooting Championship 2013 at Asansol, West Bengal from 06 – 15 Nov. 2013.
  6. 33rd North Zone Shooting Championship 2013 at Dr. Karni Singh range tuglakabad, Delhi from 23 – 30 Nov 2013
  7. CHAMPIONS OF SHOOTING COMPETITION,SHANTINIKETAN VIDYAPEETH ,MEERUT 2014

Kho- Kho:

  1. Commendable performers at 42nd UP Kho Kho senior state championship organized at K.D. Singh Babu Sports stadium ,Lucknow.(2011)

Martial-Art:

  1. School contingent & The State Level Qualifiers at the INVITATIONAL TAEKWANDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2012.
  2. Medal winners at 3rd NATIONAL THAI BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP.(2012)
  3. Winners of 9th National Mixed Martial Art Championship, Meerut.(2013)
  4. Overall champion of Inter District Taekwondo Championship at Karan Public School, Meerut. (2013)
  5. Ist winner of Inter School Taekwondo Championship at S.N.V. Public School, Meerut .(2013)
  6. Winners of 15th interschool taekwando championship 2014
  7. MEDAL WINNERS of Zonal interschool taekwondo championship 2015 (adastra sports academy,S.N.V.P)

Skating:

  1. Merit holders at the second inter school speed championship (organized by High Point Skating Club).(2012)
  2. Awardees of Best Team at national Star Roller Skating Championship.(2012)
  3. III Position holder skating  Contingent at UP state Road Roll Skating Championship at Moradabad.(2012)
  4. Medal winners of 13th National ROLLER Skating Open Championship held at St. Thomas English Medium School, Meerut(2013)
  5. Overall championship at I Asian Roller Skating Open Championship, Meerut(2013)
  6. Winners of I Agra Cup Open Roller Skating Championship.(2013)
  7. Winners of UP state Road Roll Skating Championship at Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School Vashundra Ghaziabad.(2013)
  8. Winners of II Sonipat Cup Open Championship  AT South Point Public School (2013)
  9. Overall Champion CBSE east Zone Skating  Championship at Delhi Public School GZB.(2013)

Yoga:

  1. Medal winners of 4th UP State Yoga Championship, Noida.(2012)
  2. Achievers of West UP Yogasana Pratiyogita (held by Kreeda Bharti Meerut Prant).(2012)
  3. Merit winners of 5th national Yogasana Championship at Indus Velly Publicschool Noida.(2013)

Table Tennis:

  1. Achievers at second Vibhor Sangal Memorial Inter School Table Tennis Tournament.(2012)
  2. League match winners of Vibhor Sangal Memorial Inter School Table Tennis Tournament, G.C. Public School MZN.(2013)
  3. Participants of north india zonal school TT Tournament 2014 organized by Subharti University.

Cricket:

  1. Participate at CBSE Inter School Tournament(organized by District cricket Association , MZN)at Stepping Stones School MZN.(2013)
  2. Winner league match of Inter School District Cricket tournament at Golden Heart Academy , Khatauli.(2013)
  3. Participants of District interschool (CBSE) cricket tournament 2014
  4. Champions of Interschool Cricket Tournament(Under 16) at G.D.Goenka School,Muzaffarnagar(May 2016)

Volleyball:

  1. League Match winners of Volleyball Tournament Inter School Sports Fiesta (Vidhya International Sports Academy ,Meerut (2013)
  2. Participants of volleyball championship (CBSE CLUSTERS 2014)

Football:

  1. Proud members of Football Team( Inter School Sports and Games Competition, Cluster III ).(2013)

Kabbadi:

  1. UP KABBADI CHAMPIONSHIP 2012 (WINNER)
  2. II Position holders at Block level rural Kabaddi competition 2014 (Rajeev Gandhi Khel Abhiyan)

 

LATEST NEWS

Congratulations to the students, parents & teachers for excellent class XII & X board results.